Legal notice.
Provider identification pursuant to Section 5 of the German Digital Services Act (DDG), Article 25 of the EEIG Regulation and Section 37a of the German Commercial Code (HGB).
This English version is provided for your convenience. The legally binding version is the German Impressum.
Service provider
DigiHap EWIV
European Economic Interest Grouping (EEIG)
Friedrich-List-Platz 1
04103 Leipzig
Germany
Contact
| kontakt@digihap.tech | |
| Telephone | +421 904 577 873 |
| Contact form | digihap.tech/en/contact — encrypted transmission, no third parties |
| Postal address | Friedrich-List-Platz 1, 04103 Leipzig, Germany |
Authorised representative
DigiHap EWIV is legally represented by its manager pursuant to Articles 19 and 20 of Regulation (EEC) No 2137/85.
Manager: Alexander Löbner
Alexander Löbner has sole power of representation as manager (Articles 19 and 20 of the EEIG Regulation; registered in the commercial register of Leipzig Local Court under HRA 19918).
Legal form and register
| Legal form | European Economic Interest Grouping (EEIG / German: EWIV) under Council Regulation (EEC) No 2137/85 of 25 July 1985 in conjunction with the German EEIG Implementation Act (EWIV-Ausführungsgesetz) |
| Registered office | Leipzig, Germany |
| Register court | Leipzig Local Court (Amtsgericht Leipzig) |
| Register number | HRA 19918 |
| Members | Saxonia s.r.o., Banská Bystrica (Slovakia) · Infinitio Holding GmbH, Salzburg (Austria) |
| Active since | 1 January 2026 |
| VAT identification number | pursuant to Section 27a of the German VAT Act: not yet issued — will be added here once issued |
Information pursuant to Article 25 of the EEIG Regulation
Letters, order forms and similar documents of the grouping legibly state the designation «EWIV» (EEIG), the location of the register in which the grouping is entered, the register number and the address of the registered office. The grouping is not in liquidation. Where managers must act jointly, this is indicated in business correspondence.
Responsible for content
Alexander Löbner, manager of DigiHap EWIV, is responsible for the content of this website (address as above). This website does not contain journalistic or editorial content within the meaning of Section 18 (2) of the German Interstate Media Treaty (MStV).
No advisory service — no financial, tax or legal advice
The content of this website serves solely to provide general information about DigiHap EWIV, its legal form and its activities. It constitutes neither financial advice, investment advice, tax advice nor legal advice and does not replace such advice. It is neither an offer nor a solicitation to acquire financial instruments, to participate in investments or to enter into any other transaction.
DigiHap EWIV is not a tax advisory, legal services or financial services firm and does not present itself as such. It does not provide services requiring authorisation under the German Tax Advisory Act (StBerG), the Legal Services Act (RDG), the Banking Act (KWG) or the Securities Institutions Act (WpIG). General descriptions of the legal form, liability or tax treatment of an EEIG describe the statutory framework in simplified form; the effects in individual cases depend on individual circumstances. Please seek advice from your tax adviser, legal adviser or another qualified professional before making any decision.
Liability for content
The content of this website has been prepared with the greatest care. However, we accept no responsibility for the accuracy, completeness or currency of the content. As a service provider we are responsible for our own content on these pages under general law. Pursuant to Sections 7 to 10 DDG in conjunction with Regulation (EU) 2022/2065 (Digital Services Act), we are not, however, obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances indicating illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. Liability in this respect is only possible from the time we become aware of a specific infringement. Upon becoming aware of such infringements, we will remove the content concerned without delay.
Liability for links
Where this website contains links to external third-party websites, we have no influence over their content. The respective provider or operator is always responsible for the content of linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking; no illegal content was identifiable at that time. Permanent monitoring of the content of linked pages is not reasonable without specific indications of an infringement. Upon becoming aware of infringements, we will remove such links without delay.
Copyright and trademarks
The content, texts, graphics and design elements published on this website are subject to German copyright and ancillary copyright law. Any use not permitted by copyright law requires the prior written consent of DigiHap EWIV or the respective rights holder. This applies in particular to reproduction, editing, translation, storage, processing and reproduction of content in databases or other electronic media and systems. Downloads and copies of this page are permitted for private, non-commercial use only.
The word mark «digihap.», the visual identity and the imagery of this website form part of the corporate identity of DigiHap EWIV. All graphics used on this website are original vector graphics; no photographs or works by third parties are used. The Inter and Inter Tight typefaces are licensed under the SIL Open Font License 1.1 and are served exclusively from our own server.
Concept, design and technical implementation: C&W Code und Consulting GbR, Offenburg, Germany.
Dispute resolution
The services of DigiHap EWIV are aimed at companies, independent professionals and public institutions, not at consumers. We are neither obliged nor willing to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board within the meaning of the German Consumer Dispute Resolution Act (VSBG). Disagreements with members are governed primarily by the mediation procedure agreed in the statutes.
Terms of use and general terms and conditions
Our terms of use apply to the use of this website; the general terms and conditions of the grouping apply to services provided to members and business partners. Both can be found under Terms and conditions. The grouping concludes contracts exclusively with businesses (Section 14 BGB); for members the statutes take precedence.
Privacy
Information on the processing of personal data when visiting this website can be found in our privacy policy.
Last updated: September 2026